
Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya
Oba, Alanya
Location
1
Bedrooms
65 m²
Interior space
Core details
Location & views
Timeline
Description
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment in Oba
This furnished 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Oba provides a functional 1+1 layout with a net living area of 65 m². Positioned on the 2nd floor of a 4-storey residential building constructed in 2025, the property features a west-facing aspect with both mountain and pool views.
Living Spaces & Interior Specifications
The residence includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with a shower cabin and cold shower, and an open-plan living area. The open kitchen comes fitted with built-in cabinets, kitchen appliances, and white goods. The property is offered fully furnished and includes a private balcony as well as aluminum window frames.
On-Site Amenities & Building Facilities
Residents have access to a variety of communal wellness and leisure facilities:
- Shared swimming pool
- Turkish hamam and sauna
- Relaxation area
- 24/7 security service and on-site caretaker
- Building elevator
Location & Practical Distances
Situated in Oba, the development is positioned close to daily essentials and transit connections:
- Primary School: 201 m
- Pharmacy: 432 m
- Bus Stop: 702 m
- Supermarket: 819 m
- Hospital: 1.1 km
- Coastline / Sea: 2.5 km
- University: 3.2 km
- Alanya Centrum: 4.9 km
- Cleopatra Beach: 6.6 km
- Gazipaşa Airport: 37.9 km
- Antalya Airport: 134 km
Core details
Building / complex
Distances
Sea
30m10m5m2.5 kmCleopatra Beach
1h20m27m13m6.6 kmAlanya Centrum
1h20m10m4.9 kmAntalya Centrum
28h19m9h27m2h40m142 kmGazipaşa Airport
7h35m2h32m56m38 kmHospital
14m5m3m1.1 kmAntalya Airport
26h45m8h55m2h32m134 kmUniversity
38m13m7m3.2 kmAlanya Alaaddin Keykubat University
1h12m24m12m6.0 kmPrimary School
3m1m1m201 mSupermarket
10m4m2m819 mPharmacy
6m2m1m432 mBus Stop
9m3m2m702 m
Location and surroundings
- Sea2.5 km
- Cleopatra Beach6.6 km
- Alanya Centrum4.9 km
- Antalya Centrum141.6 km
- Gazipaşa Airport37.9 km











