
Furnished 2+1 Apartment with Pool View in Oba, Alanya
Oba, Alanya
Location
2
Bedrooms
120 m²
Interior space
Core details
Location & views
Timeline
Building & quality
Description
Furnished Resale Apartment in Oba
This 2+1 apartment for sale in Oba offers a comfortable living environment with 120 sqm of net interior space. Situated on the 3rd floor of a 4-storey residential building constructed in 2013, the property features a south-east exposure overlooking the shared swimming pool.
Interior Features and Layout
The residence is offered fully furnished, complete with white goods and an open-plan kitchen equipped with built-in cabinets and granite countertops. The floor plan provides two bedrooms and two bathrooms fitted with shower cabins and cold shower options. Key internal specifications include ceramic flooring, underfloor heating, a fireplace, aluminum window frames, an electric water heater, and a spacious balcony.
Complex Amenities and Infrastructure
Residents enjoy access to a wide selection of wellness and leisure facilities on site:
- Communal outdoor swimming pool and relaxation area
- Shared garden with a barbecue area
- Fitness center, sauna, Turkish hamam, and massage room
- Children's playground and indoor playroom
- Elevator, power generator, and caretaker service
- 24/7 security with CCTV surveillance
Location and Distances
The building is conveniently positioned for daily necessities and regional transport:
- Pharmacy: 395 m
- Supermarket: 501 m
- Primary School: 584 m
- Bus Stop: 606 m
- Sea: 1 km
- Hospital: 1.0 km
- University: 3.1 km
- Alanya Centrum: 5.5 km
- Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University: 6.0 km
- Cleopatra Beach: 7.1 km
- Gazipaşa Airport: 37.8 km
- Antalya Airport: 134 km
- Antalya Centrum: 141 km
Core details
Building / complex
Distances
Sea
12m4m2m1.0 kmCleopatra Beach
1h26m29m14m7.1 kmAlanya Centrum
1h6m22m11m5.5 kmAntalya Centrum
28h18m9h26m2h39m141 kmGazipaşa Airport
7h34m2h32m56m38 kmHospital
13m5m3m1.0 kmAntalya Airport
26h43m8h55m2h32m134 kmUniversity
37m13m7m3.1 kmAlanya Alaaddin Keykubat University
1h12m24m12m6.0 kmPrimary School
8m3m2m584 mSupermarket
7m3m2m501 mPharmacy
5m2m1m395 mBus Stop
8m3m2m606 m
Location and surroundings
- Sea1.0 km
- Cleopatra Beach7.1 km
- Alanya Centrum5.5 km
- Antalya Centrum141.5 km
- Gazipaşa Airport37.8 km











