DinBolig
Oba, Alanya

Furnished 2+1 Apartment with Pool View in Oba, Alanya

#1976
1 / 23Zoom
Property details
Resale

Oba, Alanya

Location

2

Bedrooms

120 m²

Interior space

Core details

Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior space120 m²
Balconies1
Floors3 / 4

Location & views

LocationOba, Alanya
ExposureSouth East
ViewsPool view

Timeline

Year Built2013
CompletedOct 30, 2014

Building & quality

ConditionLike new
Energy classA+

Description

Furnished Resale Apartment in Oba

This 2+1 apartment for sale in Oba offers a comfortable living environment with 120 sqm of net interior space. Situated on the 3rd floor of a 4-storey residential building constructed in 2013, the property features a south-east exposure overlooking the shared swimming pool.

Interior Features and Layout

The residence is offered fully furnished, complete with white goods and an open-plan kitchen equipped with built-in cabinets and granite countertops. The floor plan provides two bedrooms and two bathrooms fitted with shower cabins and cold shower options. Key internal specifications include ceramic flooring, underfloor heating, a fireplace, aluminum window frames, an electric water heater, and a spacious balcony.

Complex Amenities and Infrastructure

Residents enjoy access to a wide selection of wellness and leisure facilities on site:

  • Communal outdoor swimming pool and relaxation area
  • Shared garden with a barbecue area
  • Fitness center, sauna, Turkish hamam, and massage room
  • Children's playground and indoor playroom
  • Elevator, power generator, and caretaker service
  • 24/7 security with CCTV surveillance

Location and Distances

The building is conveniently positioned for daily necessities and regional transport:

  • Pharmacy: 395 m
  • Supermarket: 501 m
  • Primary School: 584 m
  • Bus Stop: 606 m
  • Sea: 1 km
  • Hospital: 1.0 km
  • University: 3.1 km
  • Alanya Centrum: 5.5 km
  • Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University: 6.0 km
  • Cleopatra Beach: 7.1 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport: 37.8 km
  • Antalya Airport: 134 km
  • Antalya Centrum: 141 km

Core details

Electric water heater
Fireplace
Furniture
Granite kitchen countertop
Hot Water
Kitchen cabinet
Shower cabin
Underfloor heating
White goods
Aluminum Windows
Balcony
Bathroom
Built-in kitchen
Ceramic floor
Open Kitchen

Building / complex

Elevator
Fitness
Garden
Generator
Sauna
Security camera
Turkish Hamam
Relaxation Area
Caretaker
24/7 Security
Barbecue Area
Children's playground
Children's playroom
Cold Shower
Massage room

Distances

  • Sea

    12m4m2m1.0 km
  • Cleopatra Beach

    1h26m29m14m7.1 km
  • Alanya Centrum

    1h6m22m11m5.5 km
  • Antalya Centrum

    28h18m9h26m2h39m141 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport

    7h34m2h32m56m38 km
  • Hospital

    13m5m3m1.0 km
  • Antalya Airport

    26h43m8h55m2h32m134 km
  • University

    37m13m7m3.1 km
  • Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University

    1h12m24m12m6.0 km
  • Primary School

    8m3m2m584 m
  • Supermarket

    7m3m2m501 m
  • Pharmacy

    5m2m1m395 m
  • Bus Stop

    8m3m2m606 m

Location and surroundings

Oba, Alanya
  • Sea1.0 km
  • Cleopatra Beach7.1 km
  • Alanya Centrum5.5 km
  • Antalya Centrum141.5 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport37.8 km

Location

Open in Google Maps

Contact

Talk to an Advisor

Share what you need and our team will reach out.

€190,000

Metin Deke

Metin Deke

Privacy Policy