
1-Bedroom Apartment in Saray, Alanya
Saray, Anamur
Location
1
Bedrooms
55 m²
Interior space
Core details
Location & views
Timeline
Building & quality
Description
1-Bedroom Apartment in Saray, Alanya
This 1+1 apartment in Saray, Alanya, provides a functional living layout with a 55 m² net area. Positioned on the 3rd floor of an 8-story residential building constructed in 2015, the home has northwest exposure with views overlooking the city, mountains, and the shared pool.
Living Spaces and Interior Finishes
The interior features an open kitchen equipped with built-in cabinetry, granite countertops, and white goods. The property comes furnished and includes underfloor heating, a fireplace, aluminum windows, a shower cabin in the bathroom, hot water, and a private balcony.
Complex Amenities and Facilities
Residents have access to communal social facilities on-site:
Water and Wellness: Shared outdoor swimming pool with water slide, indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, Turkish hamam, cold shower, and relaxation area. Recreation and Fitness: Fully equipped fitness center, shared garden, barbecue area, children's playground, and indoor playroom. Services and Infrastructure*: Elevator, power generator, on-site caretaker, 24/7 security service, and security cameras.
Location and Distances
Situated in Saray, the property is located 568 m from the sea and 1.4 km from Cleopatra Beach. Daily conveniences are situated nearby, with a pharmacy at 190 m, a supermarket at 308 m, a bus stop at 429 m, and a hospital at 1.1 km. Alanya Centrum is 1.1 km away, while Gazipaşa Airport is 43.7 km and Antalya Airport is 127 km from the residence.
Core details
Building / complex
Distances
Sea
7m3m2m568 mCleopatra Beach
18m6m3m1.4 kmAlanya Centrum
14m5m3m1.1 kmAntalya Centrum
26h55m8h59m2h33m135 kmGazipaşa Airport
8h44m2h55m1h2m44 kmHospital
14m5m3m1.1 kmAntalya Airport
25h20m8h27m2h25m127 kmUniversity
57m19m10m4.7 kmAlanya Alaaddin Keykubat University
2h22m48m21m12 kmPrimary School
16m6m3m1.3 kmSupermarket
4m2m1m308 mPharmacy
3m1m1m190 mBus Stop
6m2m1m429 m
Location and surroundings
- Sea0.6 km
- Cleopatra Beach1.4 km
- Alanya Centrum1.1 km
- Antalya Centrum134.5 km
- Gazipaşa Airport43.7 km











