DinBolig
Oba, Alanya

1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya

#1971
1 / 20Zoom
Property details
New Build

Oba, Alanya

Location

1

Bedrooms

54 m²

Interior space

Core details

Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior space54 m²
Balconies1
Floors2 / 4

Location & views

LocationOba, Alanya
ExposureSouth West
ViewsPool view · Nature view

Timeline

Year Built2025

Building & quality

ConditionNew
Thermal insulationStandard
Sound insulationStandard

Description

Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment in Oba

This newly built 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Oba offers 54 m² of net living space on the 2nd floor of a 4-storey residential development built in 2025. Facing south-west, the property features a practical 1+1 layout encompassing one bedroom, a living room with an open kitchen, one bathroom, and a private balcony with direct views over the swimming pool and surrounding nature.

Interior Features & Finishes

The residence is finished with durable ceramic flooring, sleek aluminum windows, and an integrated fireplace. The open kitchen layout is equipped with fitted kitchen cabinets and durable granite countertops. The bathroom includes a contemporary shower cabin along with high-quality sanitary ware.

Shared Social Facilities & Amenities

Residents have access to an extensive array of on-site communal facilities:

Wellness & Recreation: Indoor swimming pool, outdoor shared pool, jacuzzi, sauna, Turkish hamam, cold shower, and relaxation area. Fitness & Leisure: Fully equipped fitness room, table tennis, children's playground, and dedicated indoor children's playroom. Outdoor Living: Landscaped shared garden, barbecue area, and shared parking lot. Building Infrastructure: Elevator, power generator, and 24/7 security service.

Location & Distances

Situated in Oba, the property provides straightforward access to key local destinations:

Primary School: 278 m Pharmacy: 531 m Supermarket: 581 m Bus Stop: 845 m Sea: 2.4 km Hospital: 3.4 km Alanya Centrum: 6.9 km Cleopatra Beach: 9.7 km Gazipaşa Airport: 38.5 km Antalya Airport: 133 km

Core details

Fireplace
Granite kitchen countertop
Kitchen cabinet
Shower cabin
Aluminum Windows
Balcony
Bathroom
Ceramic floor
Open Kitchen

Building / complex

Elevator
Fitness
Garden
Generator
Indoor pool
Jacuzzi
Sauna
Table Tennis
Turkish Hamam
Relaxation Area
24/7 Security
Barbecue Area
Children's playground
Children's playroom
Cold Shower
Parking lot
Pool

Distances

  • Sea

    29m10m5m2.4 km
  • Cleopatra Beach

    1h57m39m18m9.7 km
  • Alanya Centrum

    1h23m28m13m6.9 km
  • Antalya Centrum

    28h5m9h22m2h38m140 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport

    7h43m2h35m57m39 km
  • Hospital

    41m14m7m3.4 km
  • Antalya Airport

    26h31m8h51m2h31m133 km
  • University

    40m14m7m3.3 km
  • Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University

    1h20m27m13m6.7 km
  • Primary School

    4m2m1m278 m
  • Supermarket

    7m3m2m581 m
  • Pharmacy

    7m3m2m531 m
  • Bus Stop

    11m4m2m845 m

Location and surroundings

Oba, Alanya
  • Sea2.4 km
  • Cleopatra Beach9.7 km
  • Alanya Centrum6.9 km
  • Antalya Centrum140.4 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport38.5 km

Location

Open in Google Maps

Contact

Talk to an Advisor

Share what you need and our team will reach out.

€99,000

Metin Deke

Metin Deke

Privacy Policy