
1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya
Oba, Alanya
Location
1
Bedrooms
54 m²
Interior space
Core details
Location & views
Timeline
Building & quality
Description
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment in Oba
This newly built 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Oba offers 54 m² of net living space on the 2nd floor of a 4-storey residential development built in 2025. Facing south-west, the property features a practical 1+1 layout encompassing one bedroom, a living room with an open kitchen, one bathroom, and a private balcony with direct views over the swimming pool and surrounding nature.
Interior Features & Finishes
The residence is finished with durable ceramic flooring, sleek aluminum windows, and an integrated fireplace. The open kitchen layout is equipped with fitted kitchen cabinets and durable granite countertops. The bathroom includes a contemporary shower cabin along with high-quality sanitary ware.
Shared Social Facilities & Amenities
Residents have access to an extensive array of on-site communal facilities:
Wellness & Recreation: Indoor swimming pool, outdoor shared pool, jacuzzi, sauna, Turkish hamam, cold shower, and relaxation area. Fitness & Leisure: Fully equipped fitness room, table tennis, children's playground, and dedicated indoor children's playroom. Outdoor Living: Landscaped shared garden, barbecue area, and shared parking lot. Building Infrastructure: Elevator, power generator, and 24/7 security service.
Location & Distances
Situated in Oba, the property provides straightforward access to key local destinations:
Primary School: 278 m Pharmacy: 531 m Supermarket: 581 m Bus Stop: 845 m Sea: 2.4 km Hospital: 3.4 km Alanya Centrum: 6.9 km Cleopatra Beach: 9.7 km Gazipaşa Airport: 38.5 km Antalya Airport: 133 km
Core details
Building / complex
Distances
Sea
29m10m5m2.4 kmCleopatra Beach
1h57m39m18m9.7 kmAlanya Centrum
1h23m28m13m6.9 kmAntalya Centrum
28h5m9h22m2h38m140 kmGazipaşa Airport
7h43m2h35m57m39 kmHospital
41m14m7m3.4 kmAntalya Airport
26h31m8h51m2h31m133 kmUniversity
40m14m7m3.3 kmAlanya Alaaddin Keykubat University
1h20m27m13m6.7 kmPrimary School
4m2m1m278 mSupermarket
7m3m2m581 mPharmacy
7m3m2m531 mBus Stop
11m4m2m845 m
Location and surroundings
- Sea2.4 km
- Cleopatra Beach9.7 km
- Alanya Centrum6.9 km
- Antalya Centrum140.4 km
- Gazipaşa Airport38.5 km











