DinBolig
Oba, Alanya

1-Bedroom Apartment in Oba Near the Sea

#1230
1 / 13Zoom
Property details
New Build

Oba, Alanya

Location

1

Bedrooms

49 m²

Interior space

Core details

Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior space49 m²
Balconies1
Floors2 / 5

Location & views

LocationOba, Alanya
ExposureSouth East
ViewsPool view

Timeline

Year Built2026
Expected completionJul 31, 2026

Description

This 1+1 apartment in Oba is positioned for buyers seeking a modern residence within walking distance of the Mediterranean coast. Located on the second floor of a five-story building, the property is scheduled for completion in 2026, offering contemporary construction standards and high-quality finishes. The south-east exposure ensures consistent natural light throughout the day, enhancing the 49 sqm net living area.

Quick facts: Apartment; 1+1 layout, 49 sqm; 2nd floor of 5; 528 m to the sea; €190,000.

Modern Layout and South-East Exposure in Oba

The interior features an open kitchen plan equipped with granite countertops and high-quality kitchen cabinets. The living space is designed for efficiency, utilizing aluminum windows and underfloor heating to maintain comfort across all seasons. The apartment includes one bathroom with a modern shower cabin and a private balcony that provides a pool view, making it a practical choice for both year-round living and holiday use.

As a new-build property, the unit incorporates modern materials such as high-grade flooring and a fireplace, which is a rare addition for apartments of this size. The layout is suitable for remote workers or couples who prioritize a clean, functional aesthetic in a district known for its developed infrastructure and proximity to Alanya centrum.

Social Facilities and Shared Amenities

Residents have access to a wide array of social facilities designed for relaxation and fitness. The complex includes both an outdoor and an indoor pool, a sauna, a Turkish hamam, and a jacuzzi. For those with an active lifestyle, the fitness center and table tennis area provide convenient on-site options. The landscaped garden features a barbecue area and dedicated relaxation zones, fostering a community atmosphere within the gated site.

Security and convenience are prioritized with 24/7 security services, security cameras, and a generator to ensure uninterrupted power. Families will find the children's playground and indoor playroom useful, while the elevator provides easy access from the ground level to the second-floor unit. These shared amenities offer a resort-like experience while maintaining the privacy of a residential building.

Location Utility and Essential Distances

This property is situated in a highly accessible part of Oba, just 528 meters from the sea. Daily errands are simplified by the proximity to a supermarket (285 m), a pharmacy (79 m), and a bus stop (257 m). For healthcare needs, the local hospital is only 1.6 km away, and the Alanya Anadolu Hospital is within a short driving distance.

The location also serves academic and professional needs, with a primary school 394 meters away and Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University located 6.4 km from the site. Alanya centrum is 4.2 km away, offering a broader range of shopping and entertainment. International travel is facilitated by Gazipaşa Airport (38.3 km) and Antalya Airport (132 km).

Investment Outlook and Foreign Buyer Eligibility

The apartment is marketed as a hot offer and is eligible for both residence permits and citizenship applications. Its location in a high-demand district like Oba suggests steady rental potential for both short-term holiday lets and long-term residents. The proximity to the beach and local universities further supports the investment case for buyers looking to enter the Alanya property market.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the apartment suitable for year-round living? Yes, the inclusion of underfloor heating and its central location in Oba, near pharmacies and supermarkets, makes it practical for permanent residency.

How far is the nearest beach? The Mediterranean Sea is 528 meters away, while the famous Cleopatra Beach is approximately 6.2 km from the property.

What are the security features of the complex? The building provides 24/7 security personnel and a comprehensive security camera system to ensure a safe environment for all residents.

Core details

Fireplace
Granite kitchen countertop
Kitchen cabinet
Shower cabin
Underfloor heating
Aluminum Windows
Balcony
Bathroom
Open Kitchen

Building / complex

Elevator
Fitness
Garden
Generator
Indoor pool
Jacuzzi
Sauna
Security camera
Table Tennis
Turkish Hamam
Relaxation Area
24/7 Security
Barbecue Area
Children's playground
Children's playroom
Cold Shower
Pool

Distances

  • Sea

    7m3m2m528 m
  • Cleopatra Beach

    1h15m25m12m6.2 km
  • Alanya Centrum

    51m17m9m4.2 km
  • Antalya Centrum

    27h59m9h20m2h38m140 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport

    7h40m2h34m56m38 km
  • Hospital

    19m7m4m1.6 km
  • Antalya Airport

    26h22m8h48m2h30m132 km
  • University

    33m11m6m2.7 km
  • Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University

    1h18m26m13m6.4 km
  • Primary School

    5m2m1m394 m
  • Supermarket

    4m2m1m285 m
  • Pharmacy

    1m1m1m79 m
  • Bus Stop

    4m2m1m257 m

Location and surroundings

Oba, Alanya
  • Sea0.5 km
  • Cleopatra Beach6.2 km
  • Alanya Centrum4.2 km
  • Antalya Centrum139.9 km
  • Gazipaşa Airport38.3 km

Location

Open in Google Maps

Contact

Talk to an Advisor

Share what you need and our team will reach out.

€190,000

Metin Deke

Metin Deke

Privacy Policy